Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff Directory Search

Administration

Cindy Boger

Titles: Business Manager
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x107
Krista Boscoe

Krista Boscoe

Titles: Director of Development
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x152
Shayna Friedman

Shayna Friedman

Titles: Director of Admission
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Admission
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x150
Avi Halzel

Avi Halzel

Titles: Head of School/CEO
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x147
Matan Halzel

Matan Halzel

Class of 2012
Titles: Communications Coordinator
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Marketing/Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x108
Bryan Hay

Bryan Hay

Titles: Principal Emeritas/ACIS Coordinator
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: Administration
Email:
Robin Helgerson

Robin Helgerson

Titles: Upper Division Administrative Assistant
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x275
Samantha Horoschak

Samantha Horoschak

Titles: Development Coordinator
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x148
Sadako Iwamuro

Sadako Iwamuro

Titles: Business Office Assistant
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x155
Malena Jackson

Malena Jackson

Titles: Marketing Coordinator
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Marketing/Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x154
Brittany James

Brittany James

Titles: Admission / MarCom Coordinator
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Admission
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x122

Steve Kaminsky

Titles: Network Administrator
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x126
Josh Lake

Josh Lake

Titles: Dean of Technology and Programs
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x218
Benjamin Levy

Benjamin Levy

Titles: Dean of Judaic Studies/Technology Teacher
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Judaics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x283
Sarah Levy

Sarah Levy

Titles: Director of Jewish Life & Learning
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Judaics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x103
Ceci Lowinger

Ceci Lowinger

Titles: College Counselor
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, College Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x227
Peta Miller

Peta Miller

Titles: Dean of Student & Facutly Affairs, Social Studies Chair
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Social Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x277
Mark Parmet

Mark Parmet

Titles: Lower Division Dean
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x112
Brandi Pelz

Brandi Pelz

Titles: Assistant Director of Development
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division
Departments: Administration, Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x149
Elana Shapiro

Elana Shapiro

Titles: Lower Division Principal
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x102
Jason Snyder

Jason Snyder

Titles: Upper Division Principal
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x276
Brigitte Stout

Brigitte Stout

Titles: Lower Division Administrative Assistant
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x100

Faculty/Staff

1 2 3 8 > showing 1 - 12 of 86 constituents
Esti Applebaum

Esti Applebaum

Titles: Hebrew Teacher
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division
Departments: First Grade
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x136
Jodie Applebaum

Jodie Applebaum

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division
Departments: Fourth Grade
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x129

Deb Barwick

Titles: Learning Specialist, Learning Resource Center Coodinator
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division
Departments: Learning Resource Center, Student Services
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x104
Ori Bieder

Ori Bieder

Titles: Fourth Grade Judaics Teacher, Lunch Coordinator
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division
Departments: Fourth Grade
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x129

Silvi Biton

Titles: Second Grade Hebrew/Judaic Teacher
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division
Departments: Second Grade
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x139
Todd Bittner

Todd Bittner

Titles: Director of Security
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Security
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x106

Cindy Boger

Titles: Business Manager
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x107
Krista Boscoe

Krista Boscoe

Titles: Director of Development
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x152
Chris Butler

Chris Butler

Titles: Upper Division PE Teacher
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: General Studies, PE
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x105
Danielle Chartier

Danielle Chartier

Titles: Lower Division Art Teacher
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division
Departments: Lower Division Specials, Art
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x145

Alex Delatore

Titles: Maintenance Technician
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Maintenance
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x146

Stacey Dietz-Adams

Titles: Upper Division Art Teacher
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: General Studies, Art
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x232