Denver Jewish Day School - Administration

Print Element

Administration

Cindy Boger

Titles: Business Manager
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x107
Krista Boscoe

Krista Boscoe

Titles: Director of Development
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x152
Shayna Friedman

Shayna Friedman

Titles: Director of Admission
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Admission
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x150
Avi Halzel

Avi Halzel

Titles: Head of School/CEO
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x147
Matan Halzel

Matan Halzel

Class of 2012
Titles: Communications Coordinator
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Marketing/Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x108
Bryan Hay

Bryan Hay

Titles: Principal Emeritus/ACIS Coordinator
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: Administration
Email:
Robin Helgerson

Robin Helgerson

Titles: Upper Division Administrative Assistant
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x275
Samantha Horoschak

Samantha Horoschak

Titles: Development Coordinator
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x148
Sadako Iwamuro

Sadako Iwamuro

Titles: Business Office Assistant
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x155
Malena Jackson

Malena Jackson

Titles: Marketing Coordinator
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Marketing/Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x154
Brittany James

Brittany James

Titles: Admission / MarCom Coordinator
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Admission
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x122
Josh Lake

Josh Lake

Titles: Dean of Technology and Programs
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x218
Benjamin Levy

Benjamin Levy

Titles: Dean of Judaic Studies/Technology Teacher
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Judaics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x283
Ceci Lowinger

Ceci Lowinger

Titles: College Counselor
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, College Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x227
Peta Miller

Peta Miller

Titles: Dean of Student & Facutly Affairs, Social Studies Chair
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: Administration, Social Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x277
Brandi Pelz

Brandi Pelz

Titles: Assistant Director of Development
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division
Departments: Administration, Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x149
Elana Shapiro

Elana Shapiro

Titles: Lower Division Principal
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x102
Jason Snyder

Jason Snyder

Titles: Upper Division Principal
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Upper Division
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x276
Brigitte Stout

Brigitte Stout

Titles: Lower Division Administrative Assistant
Locations: Denver Jewish Day School, Lower Division
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: x100